Executive Team

Evan Erdberg

President

Diana Albiston

Director of Human Resources

Chris Land

Director of Operations

Myken Caviness

Client Success & Support Director

Rubina Dwivedi

Manager of Human Resources

Marcy Carruth

Manager of Teacher Effectiveness

Keith Lockwood

Manager of Special Projects

Eli Andrade

Manager of Marketing

Jordan Blossom

Marketing Specialist

Sefina Lucki

Client Success & Support Manager

Charlotte Allen

Client Success & Support Manager

Alysha Landis

Client Success & Support Advocate

Aron Hill

Client Success & Support Advocate

Jim Frenchak

K-12 Partnership Director

Sarah Hurley

K-12 Partnership Director

Dr. Michael Robinson, PhD

K-12 Partnership Director

Ted Robinson

K-12 Partnership Director

Jason Roppolo

K-12 Partnership Director

Jimmy Molina

Admissions Officer

Taya Sturza

Office Manager

Dharma May

Human Resources Specialist

Department Chairs & Lead Teachers

Shanna Ayer

Department Chair- Core

Cindy Ivey

Department Chair- Core

Maria Hellard

Department Chair- Core

Linnae Janky

Department Chair- Core

Ricardo Roque

Lead Teacher- Core

Catherine Crabtree

Lead Teacher- Core

Cindy Fletcher

Lead Teacher- Core

Benjamin Barnett

Lead Teacher- World Languages

Janellkay Bringham

Lead Teacher- ASL

Becky Engram

Lead Teacher- Core

Vita Holguin

Lead Teacher- Core

Joseph Liang

Lead Teacher- World Languages

Melly Serrano

Lead Teacher- ASL

Shelly Fisher

Lead Teacher- Core

Tamara Mack

Lead Teacher- Core

Crystal Smith

Lead Teacher- World Languages

Teachers

Kristine Wedington

German Teacher

John Brand III

ASL Teacher

Jonah Eleweke

ASL Teacher

Grace Chang

Chinese Teacher

Batscheba Deve

French and Business Teacher

Amy Jones

French and Spanish Teacher

Haseeb Ansari

Math Teacher

Christina Buchfellner

Math Teacher

Ivelisse Diaz

Math Teacher

Brittany Kucnick

Math Teacher

Dawn Bobinski

Science Teacher

Amanda Cope

Science Teacher

Courtney Lane

Speech Language Pathologist

Marta Dominguez

Spanish Teacher

Jonathan Doyle

Spanish Teacher

Anne Furlong

Spanish Teacher

Daniel Marcus

Math Teacher

Anne Liversidge

ASL Teacher

Anika Lohman

German Teacher

Kathryn Nicolai

Science Teacher

Darys Nieves

Spanish Teacher

Audra Noojin

Math Teacher

Heather O’Connell

Elem & Social Studies Teacher

Zaida Aguilar

Spanish Teacher

Latifa Boumediene

French & Spanish Teacher

Regina Boyd

Spanish Teacher

Stacy Brown

Science Teacher

Molly Chai

Chinese Teacher

Kristen Chapman

ASL Teacher

Wen-Rang Chen

Chinese Teacher

Theresa Commean

ASL Teacher

Sukhvir Dhanda

Science Teacher

Roberto Cordero-Perez

Spanish Teacher

Miaomiao Cui

Chinese Teacher

Paula Curry

Spanish Teacher

Young-Mi Doucet

ASL Teacher

Momeena Garcia

Spanish Teacher

Kelly Guglietti

Elementary Teacher

Zarata Hickman-Scott

Spanish Teacher

Linn Hughes

Spanish Teacher

Maria “Elizabeth” Jacobsen

Math Teacher

Vania Kassouf

ASL Teacher

Yi-Chen Lee

Chinese Teacher

Kelly Leeper

ASL Teacher

Pauline Lilienfeld

Substitute Teacher

Meaghan Mace

Spanish Teacher

Lisa Malick

English & History Teacher

Mary McDonough

Latin Teacher

Marissa Moore

Math Teacher

Vanessa Morrow

Math Teacher

Ivette Moser

Spanish & Science Teacher

Kristie Neal

Latin Teacher

Leigh Nichols

Math Teacher

Dorvera Owens

Science Teacher

Carrie Page

Social Studies Teacher

Jennifer Page

Generalist Teacher

Brittany Powell

Math Teacher

Julianne Ramsey

Math Teacher

Shonna Robinson

Science Teacher

Kathryn Rogers

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Taylor Rogers

English Teacher

Jin Sager

ASL Teacher

Cleophas Samba

French & Spanish Teacher

Annette Scolaro

ASL Teacher

Thomas Sears

Latin Teacher

Elga Sepulveda Suarez

Spanish Teacher

Melissa Serrano

ASL Teacher

Shawn Shannon

ASL Teacher

Brooke Sipek

ASL Teacher

Betty Smith

Science Teacher

Michele Smith

ASL Teacher

Irene Somyk

Chinese and Japanese Teacher

Elizabeth Squires

Science Teacher

Camille Stack

Science Teacher

Jessie Strohmann

Chinese and Generalist Teacher

Fariha Tayyab

Arabic Teacher

Courtney Traeger

Math and Elementary Teacher

Stacey Wayman

English & History Teacher

Melissa Unger

Science Teacher

Nicola Vallera

Italian Teacher

Michelle Walpole

Spanish Teacher

Nakeisha Washington

Science Teacher

Shawndre’a Willis

Math Teacher

Jennifer Wilson

Math Teacher

Contact Us

7 + 3 =

Contact Us

5 + 15 =

Our Mission:

Equity of access to quality instruction from a certified educator.

Contact Us:

800-524-8570

support@proximity.zendesk.com

600 Congress, 14th Floor, Austin, TX 78701